Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Leadership
Share |

Meet the Leadership Team

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

 

 

                   
Bruce M. Kellogg
JCJ Architecture

 

Chairman

Alicia Washington
HRP Associates, Inc.

 

Vice Chairman

Lewis Finkel
Professional Construction Services, Inc.

Treasurer

Zoraida Ferguson

Pratt & Whitney/United Technologies

Secretary

       
 
 Kathyann Cowles
Id3a

 

Co-chair, Board of Advisors

 Emory Allaire
Tucker Mechanical/
Emcor Group Inc.

Board Member at Large

Clifford Ashton
UCONN Health Center

 

Chair, Owner's Council

Keane Aures
Robinson + Cole

Co-chair, Young Professionals Council

       
 
 
Steven Blovish
Bartlett Brainard Eacott

 

Board Member at Large

Matthew Chait
BVH Integrated
Services, Inc. 

Co-chair, Young Prof. Council

 Carolina Cudemus
Gilbane Building Company

 

Chair, Program Committee

 Kaitlyn Dobberfuhl
Gilbane Building Company

Co-chair, Young Professionals Council 

       
   
Joseph Ferrucci
F + F Mechanical
Enterprises, Inc.
Board Member at Large
James Fuller
University of Hartford

 

Liaison, University of Hartford

Donata Ceratto Giannone
Connecticut Children's Medical Center

Board Member at Large

 Kent Goetjen
PriceWaterhouseCoopers,
LLP

Board Member at Large

       

 
Nancy Greenwald
Construction Institute 

Ex Officio, Construction

Institute Executive Director 

 Kara Gruss
Babbidge Construction

 

Chair, Education Committee

Bryant Harrell
Goodwin College

 

Board Member at Large

Petina Killiany
ARCADIS

 

Board Member at Large

       

   
Marie Maia
Montagno Construction, Inc.

 

Board Member at Large

Ariel Martinez
Martinez Couch &
Associates, LLC

Board Member at Large

 Richard Masotti, Jr.
ESPN

 

Board Member at Large

Melissa Roy
Tecton Architects PC

 

Board Member at Large

       
     
 Pasquale (Bud) Salemi
Connecticut DAS/Construction Services

Board Member at Large

John Turner
2017-18 CI Student Club President

Student Member

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOARD OF ADVISORS

 

 



 Kathyann Cowles
Id3a

 

Co-Chairperson

 Zoraida Ferguson
Pratt & Whitney, UTC

 

Co-Chairperson

F. Michael Ayles
Antinozzi Associates

 

Board Member

David Barkin
Connecticut DAS/Construction Services

Board Member

       
   
 Robert Benzinger
Phalcon, Inc.

 

Board Member

 Dennis Cavanaugh
Robinson + Cole

 

Board Member

 Laura Cruickshank
University of Connecticut

 

Board Member

Anthony DeMatteo
Dimeo Construction Company

Board Member

       
 Robert Falaguerra
St. Francis Hospital and
Medical Center

Board Member

 James Fuda
Alfred Benesch & Company

 

Board Member

 Sarah Giardini
JCJ Architecture

 

Board Member

 Mike Jefferson
The Metropolitan District
Commission

Board Member

       
 David Jepson
JCJ Architecture

 

Board Member

 Marcia Kellogg
Marketing Consultant

Board Member

 Lou Manzione
University of Hartford

 

Board Member

Deborah Mastin
Deborah Mastin Mediation
and Arbitration

Board Member

       

James McManus
The S/L/A/M Collaborative

 

Board Member

Brent Robertson
FATHOM

 

Board Member

Rick Salon
TRANE - CT

 

Board Member

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal